PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY
We are committed to protecting your privacy on-line.
We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us distributed
indiscriminately and this policy explains how we collect information about you, what we do
with it and what controls you have.
Who we are?
The website is owned by basketo.co.uk and the Data Controller is basketo.co.uk. The Data Controller is responsible for and controls the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"). We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office
and our registration number is [include number]. ????
Personal data we may collect about you
We can only provide the goods and services ordered by you if you provide us with your personal data. For the purpose of providing these services, we collect personal data about you
such as: your name, address, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone and mobile phone numbers.
We will use the information you provide for the purposes described in this privacy policy to
which you agreed to at the time your data was obtained.
Your personal data will be used to provide the information, goods and services offered
through our website to you, for billing and order fulfilment.
If applicable: E-Mail marketing

NEWSLETTER

If you sign up to our newsletter, we may use your e-mail address to send you information
about our products and services. At any stage you can ask us to stop using your personal
data for direct marketing purposes. 

We may use your e-mail address to send you information about products or services that
are the same as or similar to those that you have ordered from us and that we think you
may find useful. We will do so only if you have indicated that you do not object to being contacted for these purposes. At any stage you have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes by NEWSLETTER.

Furthermore your personal data will be used to:

- administer your account with us;
- verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online;
- audit the downloading of data from our website;
- identify visitors to our website;
allow, with your consent, carefully selected third parties to send you information directly
which you may find useful regarding their products and services.

 

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your device.
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. Cookies also
provide us with information about how this website is used so we can keep it is as up to
date, relevant and error-free as possible.
For further information about how we use cookies, please see our cookies policy 

We may disclose your personal data:
to other companies within our group;
- to our agents and service providers (e.g. providers of web hosting or maintenance services).

Security
We place great importance on the security of all personally identifiable information associated with our users. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the
loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control.
We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for example: Certum Trusted Network CA( Usage of this certificate is strictly subjected to the CERTUM Certification Practice Statement (CPS) incorporated by reference herein and in the repository at https://www.certum.pl/repository).

- access to your account is controlled by password and username which are unique to you;
we store your personal data on secure servers;
payment details are encrypted using SSL technology].
You should bear in mind that submission of information over the internet is never entirely
secure. We cannot guarantee the security of information whilst it is in transit over the internet and any such submission is at your own risk. All we can do is use all our reasonable efforts to safeguard your data and ensure that we maintain a reliable and safe environment to
use your data.
It is advisable to close your browser when you have finished your user session to help ensure others do not access your personal information if you use a shared computer or a
computer in a public place.

Your rights
If you are concerned about your data, you have the right, subject to the payment of a small
fee (currently £10), to request access to the personal data which we may hold or process
about you.


Our contact details
We welcome your feedback and questions. If you wish to contact us, please send an e-mail
to info@basketo.co.uk or you can write to us at 
BASKETO Dworcowa 21, 88-100 Inowrocław, Poland

 Our registered office is BASKETO Dworcowa 21, 88-100 Inowrocław, Poland.

 

 

 

This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel